• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Classification: Copper Oxide
  • CAS No.: 1317-38-0
  • Other Names: Copper oxide nanowires
  • MF: CuO
  • EINECS No.: 215-269-1
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Grade Standard: Electron Grade, Reagent Grade
  • Purity: 99% min
  • Appearance: Black Powder
  • Application: Electric thin film, superconductivity, Desulfurization
  • Brand Name: Canfuo
  • Model Number: Nano CuO Powder
  • Keywords: buy copper oxide
  • Product name: Nano CuO
  • Molecular weight: 79.55
  • Specific surface area: 20~60 m2/g
  • Shape: Porous nanorods
  • Density: 0.1~0.5 g/cm3

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Copper Oxide Nano CuO Package:
1. Small sample packed in aluminum foil package.
2. Normal packing: packed in paper-plastic composite bag
3. Drum package can be custimized
Delivery Time Within 3-21 days after receipt of payment
Product Info

 Copper Oxide Nano CuO powder Specification 

Other Name:

Nano CuO Powder; Copper oxide nanorods; CuO nanorods;Copper oxide catalyst nanowires; 

Nanometer cupric oxide; Nano-copper oxide;

CAS no. : 1317-38-0

Product specification: Diameter 40~60nm; Length 1~2μm

Molecular formula: CuO

Molecular weight: 79.55

 

Parameters

Item

Purity

(%)

Diameter

(nm)

Length

(μm)

Shape

Specific surface area

(m²/g)

Density

(g/cm³)

Index

99+

40~60

1~2

Porous nanorods

20~60

0.1~0.5

 

 Nano CuO powder Uses

  • Fungicide 

  • Antibacterial fiber 

  • Rayon industry. 

  • Wood preservative concentrate 

  • Add in thin film for solar cells 

  • Mineral supplements of copper in diet of animals 

  • A continuous addition of copper source of PCB 

  • Semiconductor materials; catalysis, superconductivity 

  • Ceramic industry for imparting blue, green or red tints 

  • Desulfurization, Denitrification, Eliminate carbon monoxide

Other Products

 Copper Oxide Nano CuO powder Related Products 

click the pictures for details 

 

  Nano Copper Hydroxide

    D: 40-80nm, L:1-2um

 

    Nano Copper Carbonate

D: 20-40 nm, L: 0.1-0.2 um

 

            Ultrafine CuO

          Purity: 99%+, 40~50 um

Package & Transport

Copper Oxide Packing:  

 

 

Exhibitions & Visits

 Copper Oxide Trade Shows 

Company Info

 Company Profile 

 

Suzhou CanFuo Nanotechnology Co., Ltd was founded in 2009 .It is mainly engaged in the development and utilization of nanomaterials and graphene related technologies. The main direction is the development and application of nano /ultrafine metal powder, alloy metal powder, and metal salts powder.

  • State owned business, with advantage of policy, source and factory site
  • With 3000 square meters plant of 8 lines
  • Capacity increased from 20 tons /year to 1,500 tons / year
  • Newest equipment persue zero pollution produce system of stable supply ability
  • Best service including transport,technology,after sale insistance

 Website: www.wonano.com

 

FAQ

  FAQ 

 

Q1:  How can we get real price and have discount?

A: Please contact me for your required specification  and quantity increase will have discount.

 

Q2: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A: Free samples is available for your test. The parameter listed in the the form is just a standard, please conatact me for COA or send me your required specification. We can manufacture according to your requirements.



Q3: How do you treat quality complaint?
A: First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $20,000
Learn More